Other post-WW2 League Clubs and Grounds
Team (Final) Season(s) Venue Date Versus Competition Result Attendance
Accrington Stanley 61-62 Peel Park          
Aldershot 91-92 Recreation Ground          
Arsenal 04-05 Highbury          
Barnet 00-01 Underhill          
Barrow 71-72 Holker Street          
Bolton Wanderers 96-97 Burnden Park          
Boston United 06-07 York Street          
AFC Bournemouth Only 2001 Avenue Stadium, Dorchester          
Bradford City 85-86 / 86-87 Odsal Stadium          
Bradford Park Avenue 69-70 Park Avenue          
Brighton & Hove Albion 96-97 Goldstone Ground          
Brighton & Hove Albion 97-98 / 98-99 Priestfield Stadium          
Brighton & Hove Albion 10-11 Withdean Stadium          
Bristol Rovers 85-86 Eastville          
Bristol Rovers 17.8.96 Twerton Park, Bath          
Cambridge United 04-05 Abbey Stadium          
Carlisle United 03-04 Brunton Park          
Charlton Athletic 85-86 The Valley          
Charlton Athletic 90-91 Selhurst Park          
Charlton Athletic 91-92 / 92-93 Boleyn Ground, Upton Park          
Chester City 89-90 Sealand Road          
Chester City 90-91 / 91-92 Moss Rose Ground, Macclesfield          
Chester City 08-09 Deva Stadium          
Chesterfield 09-10 Saltergate          
Colchester United 07-08 Layer Road          
Coventry City 04-05 Highfield Road          
Darlington 02-03 Feethams          
Darlington 09-10 Northern Echo Darlington Arena          
Derby County 96-97 Baseball Ground          
Doncaster Rovers 97-98 Belle Vue          
Doncaster Rovers 03-04 / 06-07 Earth Stadium, Belle Vue          
Exeter City 02-03 St James Park          
Fulham 01-02 Craven Cottage          
Fulham 02-03 / 03-04 Loftus Road Stadium Fulham          
Gateshead 59-60 Redheugh Park          
Grimsby 09-10 Blundell Park          
Halifax Town 92-93
98-99 / 01-02
The Shay renamed
The New Shay
         
Hereford United 96-97
11-12
Edgar Street          
Huddersfield Town 93-94 Leeds Road          
Hull City 02-03 Boothferry Park          
Kidderminster Harriers 00-01 / 04-05 Aggborough          
Leicester City 01-02 Filbert Street          
Leicester City 01-02 Filbert Street          
Lincoln City 10-11 Cincil Bank          
Maidstone United 91-92 Watling Street, Dartford          
Macclesfield 11-12 Moss Rose          
Manchester City 02-03 Maine Road          
Manchester United 45-46 / 48-49 Maine Road          
Mansfield Town 07/08 Field Mill          
Middlesbrough 94-95 Ayresome Park          
Millwall 92-93 l The Den          
Milton Keynes Dons 03-04 / 06-07 National Hockey Stadium Milton Keynes          
Morecambe 09-10 Christe Park          
New Brighton 50-51 Tower Ground, Wallasey          
Newport County 87-88 Somerton Park          
Northampton Town 93-94 County Ground          
Oxford United 00-01 Manor Ground          

Oxford United

01-02 / 05-06

Kassam Stadium
         
Port Vale 49-50 Recreation Ground, Hanley          
Queen's Park Rangers ONLY 62-63 White City          
Reading 97-98 Elm Park          
Rotherham United 07-08 Millmoor          
Rushden & Diamonds 05-06 Nene Park          
Scarborough 98-99 McCain Stadium          
Scunthorpe United 87-88 Old Show Ground          
Shrewsbury Town 02-03 and 04-05 / 06-07 Gay Meadow          
Southampton 00-01 The Dell          
Southend United 54-55 Southend Stadium          
Southport 77-78 Haig Avenue          
Stockport County 10-11 Edgeley Park          
Stoke City 96-97 Victoria Ground          
Sunderland 96-97 Roker Park          
Swansea City 04-05 Vetch Field          
Torquay United 06-07 Plainmoor          
Tottenham Hotspur 18-19 White Hart Lane          
Walsall 89-90 Fellows Park          
Wigan Athletic 98-99 Springfield Park          
Wimbledon 90-91 Plough Lane          
Wimbledon 91-92 / until 13.9.03 Selhurst Park          
Workington 76-77 Borough Park          
Wrexham 07-08 Racecourse          
York City 03-04 Bootham Crescent          
Back